Summerbank Service Station, Stoke-On-Trent

Write review
updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  39 min.
39 min

Official Data

Official Name
SUMMERBANK MOT AND SERVICE STATION LTD
Reg. office address
SUMMERBANK SERVICE STATION HIGH STREET, ST6 5ET, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Company Number
08698608
Previous Names
2018-12-20 - SUMMERBANK SERVICE STATION LTD
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
20 Sep 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Local Authority Maintained, community. Pupil age range: 3 - 11, gender: mixed, number of pupils: 339, nursery: yes, extended services: full range


Keywords:
School, College, Primary School, Local Authority Maintained, Local Authority Schools, Community, Primary Education, Automotive Service, Preparatory Schools, Compulsory Education, Pottery, Local Education, Local Education Authority, Pottery Products, Pottery for Sale, Ceramic Manufacturers, supplies and services
Services
Garage Services, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Garage, Car Service, Car Garage, Vehicle Repair, Automotive Repairs, Auto Repair, Auto Service
Categories
Auto Garage, Automotive Repair Shops, Car Repair Shops, Auto Repair Shops
Summerbank Service Station is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Emma Johnston

, more than 2 years ago

The experience of a member of our family with Summer bank Service Station a number of years ago was that when the car that was bought from them with four brand new tyres was returned before the warrenty expired as there appeared to be a problem with the front wheel. They said that they would swap the wheels around on the front as they said that they had found a fault. When the owner of the car returned two hours later they found that Summer bank Services had Stollen the brand new tyres off the car and put them on another car that they had waiting to be sold on the forecourt and had replaced them with four bald tyres. Unscrupulous dishonest and Untrustworthy dosn't cover it !

Yably

Summerbank Service Station

4.26 from 5

Good

25 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Summerbank Service Station!

Do you know Summerbank Service Station? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Beresford Trading Estate, High St, Unit 7
    ST6 5EU  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 816756
  2. Beresford Trading Estate, High Street
    ST6 5EU  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 821686
  3. 3, Greenbirches Industrial Estate
    ST6 5US  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 827037
  4. 380 High St, Tunstall
    ST6 5JW  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 839193
  5. 2A St Aidan's St
    ST6 5HH  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 824136
  6. 555 High Street
    ST6 5PB  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 501001
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies