J & S SEDDON (PAINTING) LTD, Stoke-On-Trent

Write review
updated on 08/02/2019

Official Data

Previous Names
7/9/2009 - J & S SEDDON (PAINTING) LIMITED
SIC Code
43341 - Painting
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Seddon group. One of the UK's major privately owned companies, the Seddon Group was established in 1897. Distinct specialisations with a shared vision and a commitment to strongly held values.


Company description
To continually develop a safe workforce that places outstanding quality of work, sustainability and a commitment to the wider community above all else.
Santander Responsible Small Business Award 2014 Construction News Employer of the Year 2015
Novus’ vision is to be the leader in building and maintenance solutions, delivered with compassion and care for the communities in which we operate. We work collaboratively with clients to provide a broad range of services that meet the diverse demands of a range of sectors. We have a strong emphasis on being a responsible business and have recently embarked on an ambitious programme to change 10, 000 lives. See how we’re doing at www.novussolutions.co.uk/changinglives
Keywords:
Painting Contractors, Property Services, Painting Solutions
Services
Building Maintenance
J & S SEDDON (PAINTING) LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for J & S SEDDON (PAINTING) LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 26/IMEX BUSINESS PARK, ORMONDE STREET
    ST4 3NP  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 341118
  2. 409 King St
    ST4 3EF  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 461108
  3. 16-22 PARK LANE
    ST4 3JP  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 598200
  4. 7, POWER GROVE
    ST3 2LN  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 310862
  5. 26 Cherry Grove
    ST3 2AS  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 342392
  6. Linden House First Floor 95b
    ST3 4EG  Stoke-On-Trent
    07805 481551
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies