IMPULSE EMBEDDED LIMITED, Stoke-On-Trent

Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 38 min.
7 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
IMPULSE EMBEDDED LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 15 GALVESTON GROVE, ST4 3PE, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Company Number
02871505
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2017 - IMPULSE CORPORATION LIMITED
VAT Number
592 7958 74
SIC Code
26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

High quality and innovative Industrial Computer products and solutions including Touch Screens, Panel PC, Digital Signage, Industrial Computer Parts, Industrial Computer Boards, Aaeon, Advantech, Axiomtek, Dataforth, Icop, IEI, Sealevel, Winmate, Rabbit Semiconductor.


Company description
Dataforth was established in 1984 to produce Signal Conditioning and Data Communication hazard protection solutions to the ever-enlarging factory automation markets. Dataforth was originally ventured by the Burr-Brown Corporation, an international leader in analogue integrated circuits and related products and now part of Texas Instruments, Inc. Today, Dataforth is a worldwide leader of Signal Conditioning, Data Communication and Data Acquisition products. They have maintained a positive revenue growth and deliver a steady introduction to new products offering customers high quality solutions for their industrial applications.
Impulse Corporation Ltd is the sole distributor for Dataforth products in the UK since 1995. Impulse Corporation Ltd is one of the UK’s leading industrial computing suppliers offering a wide range of high quality, leading edge products and systems direct from our distribution and integration facilities based in the heart of the UK. Since the Company was formed in 1993 many engineers, scientists, systems integrators and OEM's have turned to Impulse for innovative solutions for their industrial computing, instrumentation and control requirements.
Dataforth.uk Staffordshire, ST4 3PE.
Keywords:
Electronics Manufacturer, Computer Manufacturers, Mobile Computing, Tablet PC, Process Control Equipment, Industrial Products, Automation Products, Ebedded Products, Embedded Computer Boards, Industrial Computer Systems Solutions, Industrial Computing Systems, Industrial LCD Displays, Industrial Motherboards, Panel Computing, Vehicle Computing, Displays Touch Screens
IMPULSE EMBEDDED LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

IMPULSE EMBEDDED LIMITED

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for IMPULSE EMBEDDED LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 49/IMEX BUSINESS PK ORMONDE STREET
    ST4 3NP  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 594747
  2. 31 BENNETT PRECINCT, LONGTON EXCHANGE
    ST3 2HT  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 336936
  3. STOKE LIBRARY, LONDON ROAD
    ST4 7QE  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 238446
  4. 74-78 PICCADILLY
    ST1 1EF  Stoke-On-Trent
    01785 254430
  5. 1880 Leek Rd, Link House
    ST2 7AH  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 537000
  6. 40 Boulton Street
    ST5 0DN  Newcastle
    07754 484302
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies