Fenton Furnishings, Stoke-On-Trent

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 1 min.
2 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
FENTON FURNISHINGS LTD
Reg. office address
39-43 VICTORIA RD, ST4 2HG, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Company Number
06161582
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/08/2008 - OUR SOFA LIMITED
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Date of Incorporation
15 Mar 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fenton Furnishings offer solid wood and glass furniture including oak furniture & pine furniture with and our low prices!


Company description
Fenton Furnishings Fenton Furnishings has been established over nine years as a family owned furniture retailer in Stoke on Trent. It is a privately owned family run business offering quality furniture of all types, dining, occasional, beds, sofabeds, bedroom ranges, living ranges wardrobes, accessories, lamps......and much more, in a range of finishes, from oak and ash, through to sheesham and pine. Our philosophy is very simple, to offer you the best quality and service at very affordable prices, great furniture ranges, that don’t cost the earth. We have ranges and packages to suit every room, and every budget.
Because we are a family run business we can adapt to suit the exact needs of every customer, because we appreciate every customer is different. What makes us different? We understand our customer, we are able to offer a unique and personal service, and above all offer value. Browse the site, visit us in Stoke on Trent, call us, don’t buy from elsewhere until you have tried us! The shop is open 7 days a week with free parking to the rear.
Visit us today and see for yourself.
Keywords:
Home Decor, Shopping & Retail, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures, Homes, Free Initial Consultation, Hi Fi Unit
Products
dining furniture, occasional furniture, beds, sofabeds, wardrobes, bookcases, lamp tables, chairs, tv cabinets, display cabinets, bar stools, mirrors, children's furniture, sideboards, guest beds, blanket boxes, dining chairs, bedside cabinets, sofas, funky chairs, bedroom, sideboards & dressers, sofa bed, nest of tables, hifi units, mattresses, bedroom furniture, bunk beds, bedroom chairs, tv units, headboards, funky furniture, divan beds, stools, footstools, tables, dressing tables, Bedrooms, Table, Sofa Beds, Dining Room Furniture, Living Room Furniture, Office Furniture, Blanket Box, Table Lamps, Pine and Oak Furniture
Services
Bedroom Furniture, Living Room Furniture, Mirrors, Pine and Oak Furniture, Dining Room Furniture, Children's Furniture, Bookcases, Office Furniture, Established 1997, All Payment Methods Accepted, Free Initial Consultation, Free Quotes, Free Delivery, Free Parking, Free Delivery, Free Quotes
Categories
Furniture Shop, Furniture Retailers
Facilities
Free Parking
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Fenton Furnishings is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Fenton Furnishings

4.8 from 5

Very good

41 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Fenton Furnishings!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Victoria Rd, Unit 2
    St4 2hs  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 744573
  2. 267 City Rd
    ST4 2QA  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 415649
  3. 255-257 City Road
    ST4 2PX  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 844315
  4. Victoria Road, Berry Hill Trading Estate
    ST4 2NG  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 214144
  5. Unit 2, Victoria Road
    ST4 2HS  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 745269
  6. 123 King St
    ST4 3NA  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 333218
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies