Carters Decor Limited, Stoke-On-Trent

Write review
updated on 06/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
07:00 – 21:00
MondayMo
07:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  12 h 22 min.
12 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
CARTERS DECOR LIMITED
Reg. office address
77 Westonfield Drive, ST3 5JH, Longton
Company Number
09060031
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/10/2014 - BEREHILL LIMITED
VAT Number
192738346
SIC Code
43341 - Painting
Date of Incorporation
28 May 2014
Previous addresses
5 Jupiter House Calleva Park, Aldermaston, RG7 8NN
77 Westonfield Drive Longton Stokeontrent, Stoke-on-Trent, ST3 5JH
77 Westonfield Drive Longton Stokeontrent Staffordshire ST3 5JH United Kingdom
5 Jupiter House Calleva Park, Aldermaston Reading Berkshire RG7 8NN United Kingdom

Description

Carters-Decor Ltd, Is a Painting And Decorating Company that is at the very highest level of professional services to offer to you


Company description
Carters-Decor Ltd is situated in Stoke-on-Trent, which is in the heart of Staffordshire. This enables us to provide our painting and decorating services throughout Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire and Cheshire and all surrounding areas. We undertake contracts from a wide variety of customers, with an extensive customer base within Staffordshire, Cheshire and Stoke-on-Trent we have also worked for, Alton Towers, Kier, Stoke-on-Trent Collage, Stoke-on-Trent Council and many more. Carters-Decor Ltd Has been supplying our painting and decorating services to the commercial, industrial and domestic painting industry and this has help us with our 30 years of experience to grow into a successful business which believes in successfully fulfilling the needs and requirements of all our customers.
We can offer you our customer a reputation of 100% Satisfaction in the commercial, industrial and domestic painting industry from your office, warehouse to your home inside or out and our commitment to you our customer is to supply you a full service that is of the highest quality materials and workmanship and a job that you can be proud of. Whether you are looking for a full office repaint, a full warehouse repaint or even a room in your house that needs a repaint then we are the team can assist you. We offer Free Quotes and all our work is Guaranteed.
Carters-Decor have built a reputation for excellence and customer loyalty throughout the painting industry. We pride ourselves on providing a quality service at competitive prices. We guarantee quality workmanship and complete satisfaction with every project we undertake and all staff are fully qualified with cscs card and Cbr checked Call us today for a Free Quotations, Full 100% guaranteed and customer satisfaction, Free advice on all you painting needs, A full personal service and 30 years' experience Office: 01782 323135 Mick: 07903 576090 Arron: 07969 297902
Keywords:
House Painters, Feature Wall, Painting Cladding
Products
Wallpaper
Services
painting contractors, commercial decorating, domestic decorating, interior decorating, exterior decorating, cladding painting, wallpaper, protective coatings, muraspec, murals, feature walls, industrial painting, floor painting, Home Improvements, Contractors
Categories
Painters, Painters & Decorators
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Carters Decor Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Carters Decor Limited

5 from 5

Very good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Carters Decor Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter