B.s Bikes, Stoke-On-Trent

Write review
updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  44 min.
44 min

Official Data

Official Name
B S BIKES LIMITED
Reg. office address
525 HIGH STREET, ST6 5PB, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Company Number
07821663
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/03/2012 - STAFFORDSHIRE TRIUMPH LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
25 Oct 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BS Bikes started life many moons ago in Bobs garage as BS Bike Spares, with Bob doing spares and repairs. 3 years later he bought the current premises, which has been a bike shop since 1974 with franchises from BMW, Honda, Suzuki, Enfield, Puch and even Moto-Roma! It was very run down when it first became BS Bikes and didn't have a franchise, Bob worked on building the business with repairs, MOT's and used bikes until he got the Triumph franchise in 2000. Since then the business has gone from strength to strength and will shorlty be moving into a new, larger premesis to carry on this growth and take us to the next level.


Company description
We are always willing to spend time with you to discuss your requirements, bikes, or just the state of the economy. Use the info below to contact us and a qualified professional member of our staff will deal with your enquiry as soon as possible.
Keywords:
Scooters, Motorbike Dealership, Motorcycle Dealers, Motorcycle & Scooter Dealers, Kawasaki, Ducati, Piaggio, Aprilia, Gilera, Moto Guzzi, Derbi, Motrax, Frank Thomas, Datatool, Givi, Custom Bikes, Yoshimura, Weise, Italjet, Prexport, Rickman, Autocom, Shoei Helmets, Alpinestars, Agv, Wholesale, Retail, Bike Shop, Spares, Motorcycle Repair Centre, Racing, Honda, BMW, Motorsport, Suzuki, Waterproofs, Trades, Triumph, Fear, Shell, Oxfords, Races, Leather Jackets, Stokes, Clover, Drapers, Abus, Kappa, Kiwis, Sub Zero, Engine Performance, Weird, Mqp, Barrus, Micron, Newtronic, Motoroma, Texport, The Falcon
Products
Motorcycles, Motorbikes, Motorcycles and Scooters, Motorcycle Covers, Motorcycle Accessories, Helmets, Motorcycle Helmets, Crash Helmets, Motorcycle Products, Accessories, Tyres, Parts, Gloves, Motorcycle Tyres, Spark Plugs, Motorcycle Batteries
Services
Triumph Dealership, Used motorcycles, Motorcycle MOTs, Motorcycle Accessories, Motorcycle Repairs and Services, Motorcycle Tyres, Motorcycle Batteries, Motorcycle Boots, Motorcycle Gloves, Motorcycle Helmets, Motorcycle Jackets, Crash Helmets, Motorcycle Covers, Motorcycle Bags, Free Parking, Major Payment Methods Accepted, Motorcycle MOT
Categories
Dormant Companies, Service Centre
Brands
Silkolene
Facilities
Free Parking
B.s Bikes is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

B.s Bikes

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for B.s Bikes!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. NEWFIELD WORKS HIGH STREET, SANDYFORD
    ST6 5PQ  Stoke-On-Trent
  2. UNIT 3, NEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE, HIGH STREET
    ST6 5PD  Stoke-On-Trent
  3. 2-4 BEAUMONT ROAD
    ST6 6BE  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 837242
  4. 15 POWDERHAM CLOSE
    ST6 6XN  Stoke-On-Trent
    01782 251226
  5. OFFICE 2 WEDGWOOD WORKS, RAVENSDALE TUNSTALL
    ST6 4NU  Stoke-On-Trent
  6. 200 SCOTIA ROAD
    ST6 4JD  Stoke-On-Trent
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies